Skip to content ↓
St Benedict's Catholic School

St Benedict's
Catholic School

Staff List

 

Teaching Staff

Full Name Job Title
Miss P Baker Assistant Head of 6th Form/2nd in Science
Mrs K Berry Head of Year 9/Teacher of Science/First Aider
Mr J Beaumont Head of Computing
Mrs R Blewitt Teacher of Science/Health & Social Care
Mrs S Bowyer Teacher RE
Mrs C Burrell Teacher of Maths
Mr K Cawser Teacher of PE/First Aider
Mrs C Chacksfield Head of Art
Mr T Chilvers Assistant Head/Head of ICT
Ms S Cleaver Teacher of Science
Mrs S Cobbold Lead Teacher for RE/ PSHE Coordinator
Ms E Coogan Teacher of Science/Able, Gifted & Talented Coordinator
Mrs M Cornforth Teacher of Maths
Miss E Cox Head of Year 7/Teacher of History/Sociology/First Aider
Mr J Croucher Assistant Headteacher/Teacher of History
Mr J D’Mello Assistant Head/Teacher of Science
Mrs M Dalby Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs L Davis Head of Music
Ms A Drabik Teacher of French/Humanitities/2nd in MFL
Mr M Drugan Head of DT
Mrs L Eastwood Teacher Maths
Mrs F Green Assistant Headteacher/Teacher of Science/First Aider
Mrs L Gridley Teacher of Art
Ms S Harris Head of PE/First Aider
Mrs S Hart Teacher of French/Geography
Miss C Hearmon Teacher of English
Mrs M Holmes Teacher of Maths
Mrs S Hyden Head of Year 11/Teacher of Science/Psychology/PE/First Aider
Mrs H Jackson Teacher of English/Drama
Ms V James Teacher of English
Mr H Jogee Head of Maths/First Aider
Mrs C Keefe Teacher of Drama
Mrs T Kellett Teacher of DT/Computer Studies
Mrs C Kelly Teacher of English/EAL
Mrs P Kemp Teacher of Spanish
Ms L Law Teacher of Maths/2nd in Maths
Mr M Livermore Teacher of RE
Ms R MacMillan Head of English
Miss M Mak Teacher of Science/Health & Social Care/First Aider
Mr K Murphy Head of Humanities/RE/First Aider
Miss S Newton Subject Lead Geography
Mrs V Nolan Teacher of DT/First Aider
Mrs K Pereira Headteacher
Mr N Pointer Teacher of Maths
Mrs J Ranzetta Teacher of RE
Mrs K Reeman Deputy SENCO/First Aider
Mrs B Reid Teacher of Maths
Mr J Richmond Head of Year 8/Teacher of French/English/First Aider
Mrs C Severy Teacher of Music
Mrs I Senior Head of 6th Form/ Teacher of History
Mrs H Shepherd Teacher of Sociology/History/Pyschology
Mrs R Smart Teacher of Geography
Mr F Sousa Teacher of Science
Mr W Stafford Head of Science
Miss S Stemp Teacher of Art/English/Geography
Mr N Stiff Teacher of Geography/Humanities
Mrs L Taylor Teacher of English
Mr P Taylor Head of Year 10 /Teacher of PE/First Aider
Mr R Taylor Teacher of Business Studies/History
Miss C Titcombe Teacher of History/Government & Politics
Mr B Turner Teacher of PE/Maths
Mrs A Van Holland Head of Drama
Mr D Wallace Head of RE/Teacher of RE/First Aider
Mrs A Walker Assistant Headteacher/SENCO
Mr T Walker Teacher of Sociology and Psychology
Mr A Watts Teacher of Science
Ms J Wintersteller Teacher of Spanish
Mrs V Wray Teacher of English
Mr D Wright Deputy Headteacher

Support Staff

Full Name Job Title
Mrs D Aliaga Exams Officer
Mr K Aliaga Learning Support Assistant
Mrs K Bailey Attendance Officer/First Aider
Ms H Barker Learning Support Assistant
Mr T Bird Assistant Caretaker, Upper School Centre/First Aider
Miss J Bourne Student Support Manager, Lower School Centre/First Aider
Miss S Buchan Headteacher’s PA
Mrs T Coffman Morning Receptionist, Lower School Centre
Mrs J Cooper HLTA
Mrs R Cornish Learning Support Assistant
Dr R Davies Science Technician
Mrs K Defew Data Manager /Pastoral Support Years 9 & 10/ First Aider
Mrs A Duke Cover Supervisor/First Aider
Mrs J Dunbar Finance Officer
Mrs H Dunn Science Technician
Mr D Emms Caretaker Lower School
Mrs R Greeves Learning Support Assistant
Mr J Gregory Science/DT/ICT Technician, Lower School Centre/First Aider
Mrs J Groves Midday Supervisor
Mr P Groves Residential Caretaker, Upper School Centre
Mrs S Hammock Learning Support Assistant
Mrs R Hill Data Analyst
Mr J Howell ICT Network Manager
Mrs C Kennedy Business Manager
Mrs M Macdonald Cover Supervisor
Mrs N Macey Learning Support Assistant
Miss K Mahler Learning Support Asssiatnt
Mr C Manning Caretaker Lower School Centre
Ms C Moore Learning Resource Assistant/LSA/First Aider
Mrs H Murdoch Senior Finance Officer
Miss S Norman Art Technician/Pastoral Support Manager Year 11
Ms A Osborne Morning Receptionist Upper School Centre
Mrs E Simmons Learning Support Assistant/First Aider
Mr M Spiller Lay Chaplain /ICT Technician/First Aider
Mrs T Stark Resources Assistant
Mr D Steward Pastoral Support Year 11/First Aider
Mrs H Thacker Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M Thornton Staffroom Assistant, Upper School Centre
Mrs M Wesley Cover Supervisor/First Aider