Skip to content ↓
St Benedict's Catholic School

St Benedict's
Catholic School

Staff List

 

Teaching Staff

Full Name Job Title
Mrs K Ashcroft  Teacher of DT
Miss P Baker Teacher of Science
Mr T Bates Teacher of PE
Mrs Y Bell  Teacher of Business
Mrs Krys Berry Director of Student Welfare/Teacher of Science
Mrs R Blewitt Teacher of Science/Health & Social Care
Mr M Boorman  Progress Lead Year 7/Teacher of Geography
Mrs S Bowyer Teacher of RE
Ms C Chacksfield Head of Faculty Art & DT
Ms S Cleaver Teacher of Science
Mrs S Cobbold Lead Teacher for RE/ PSHE Coordinator
Ms E Coogan Progress Lead Year 10 & 11/Teacher of Science
Mrs M Cornforth Progress Lead Year 9 /Teacher of Maths
Miss A Dalby Teacher of Science
Mrs M Dalby Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr John D’Mello Assistant Head - Assessment & Intervention
Ms A Drabik Teacher of French/Spanish/2nd in MFL
Mrs L Eastwood Teacher Maths
Mr A Elmer Teacher of History
Ms L Griffin Teacher of DT
Mrs S Hart Teacher of French
Mr J Hempel Teacher of English
Mrs S Hyden Head of Year /Teacher of Science
Ms V James 2nd in English
Mr H Jogee Head of Maths
Mrs C Keefe Teacher of Drama/English
Mrs T Kellett Teacher of DT
Mrs P Kemp Teacher of Spanish
Miss Lindsay Law Assistant Headteacher - Teaching & Learning
Mr M Livermore Teacher of RE
Mrs E Long  Head of Year 11/Teacher of History/Sociology
Miss M Mak 2nd in Science and Teacher of Health & Social Care
Mr Kevin Murphy Head of Humanities
Miss S Newton Head of Geography
Mrs F Nicholls 2nd in Maths
Mrs H Oakes Head of English
Mr R Oliviera Teacher of RE
Mrs L Palmer  Teacher of Maths
Mr N Pointer Teacher of Maths
Mrs K Reeman Deputy SENCO
Mrs B Reid Teacher of Maths
Mr J Richmond Head of Sixth Form/Teacher of French/English
Mrs T Roughley Head of Music & Drama
Mrs Imogen Senior Headteacher
Mr J Senior Teacher of Science
Mrs C Severy Teacher of Music
Mrs H Shepherd Teacher of Sociology/History/Psychology
Mrs R Smart Teacher of Geography
Mr F Sousa Teacher of Science
Mr W Stafford Head of Science
Miss S Stemp Teacher of Art
Mr N Stiff Teacher of Geography/Humanities
Mrs L Tattersall  Teacher of DT 
Mr Sam Tatum Deputy Headteacher - Curriculum & Standards
Mr Phil Taylor Assistant Headteacher - Behaviour & Pastoral
Mrs C Titcombe Teacher of History/Government & Politics
Mr B Turner 2nd in PE
Ms S Turner Teacher of English
Mrs C Walker Teacher of Maths
Mr D Wallace Head of RE
Mr G Wilson Progress Lead Year 8 /Teacher of English
Ms J Wintersteller Teacher of Spanish
Miss R Woodruff Head of Computing
Mrs V Wray Teacher of English
Mrs S Wright Head of PE

Support Staff

Full Name Job Title
Mr K Aliaga Learning Support Assistant
Mrs K Bailey Attendance Officer/First Aider
Mrs S Balaam Learning Support Assistant
Ms H Barker Learning Support Assistant
Mr T Bird Assistant Caretaker/First Aider
Miss J Bourne Student Support Manager/First Aider
Miss S Buchan Headteacher’s PA
Mr G Cameron - Laker IT Technician
Mrs J Cooper HLTA
Mrs R Cornish HLTA 
Dr R Davies Science Technician
Mrs K Defew Data Manager /Pastoral Support Years 9, 10 and 11 / First Aider
Mrs H D' Mello Learning Support Assistant
Mrs H Dunn Science Technician
Mrs N Ellis Finance Officer
Mrs C Faircloth DT Food Technician
Mrs A Fenner Exams Officer
Mrs T Flory Food Service Assistant
Mrs K Green Food Service Assistant
Mr L Green Learning Support Assistant
Mrs R Greeves Learning Support Assistant
Mr J Gregory Science Technician
Mrs S Hammock Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Koppert Learning Support Assistant
Mrs N Macey Learning Support Assistant
Mr R Munson Minibus Driver
Mrs N Murrow Food Service Assistant
Miss S Norman Art Technician
Mrs M Sayers Morning Receptionist
Mrs E Simmons Learning Support Assistant/First Aider
Mrs A Slater  6th Form Administrator
Mr M Spiller Lay Chaplain
Mr D Steward Careers and Work Experience/First Aider
Mrs E Suckley Food Service Assistant
Mrs C Swarbrick Head of Kitchen
Mrs U Szczech Learning Support Assistant
Mr M Tanguay Senior Science Technician
Mrs A Teverson Learning Support Assistant
Mrs C Titcombe  Administrator
Mrs H Thacker Learning Support Assistant
Mr S Walker Reading and Literacy Champion
Mrs A Wallis Food Service Assistant
Mrs H Webber Food Service Assistant
Mrs M Wesley Cover Supervisor/First Aider
Mrs L White Food Service Assistant
Miss K Young  Learning Support Assistant